Phone Book

Minister of Health Office of Management
NameDirectInternalFax
BIX Minister's Office Management248656342649
BIX Minister's Office Management24865636
Minister's Office Management 248643142777
Secretariat248635692649
Technical Office Manager248656392639
Monitor Administration24864314277724863457
Councils' Affairs Supervisor248636042774
Prime Minister of the Department and the Council of the Nation24836803228124862537
Head of the Board of Agents Department248674682378
Head of the Follow Up and Reception Department248601902772
Incoming and outgoing (record)24863757
Incoming and outgoing (record)24862851
Secretariat248635692885
Secretariat248643932641
Secretariat24863547
Technician Office246859392639
Office of the Under Secretary
NameDirectInternalFax
Undersecretary's Office248654192994
248654152242
24865418
24860351
Director of the Office of the Procurator24865745209624865414
248652882255
Technical Advisor2567
Technical Advisor and Follow-up Secretary2719
Foreign Designations Office24862709284424862536
Financial Researcher2936
Head of the Statistics and Follow-up Department248607452678
Legal Researcher 24865627219024860197
Head of the Secretarial Department2482
2795
2597
Printers2576
2839
2824
2294
2249
Office of Legal Counsel
NameDirectInternalFax
Legal Counselor24863761279624863764
Legal Researchers 248637642464
2902
2535
Secretariat248637642737
Print2767
2369
2871
Citizen Service Management
NameDirectInternalFax
Director of Citizen Service Management24868742225324863548
Secretariat24868743225324863599
Information Systems Management
NameDirectInternalFax
Director of Information Systems Management24620002
Secretariat24620001
Automation controller24620020
Secretariat248628592261
Systems Development Supervisor24620022
Project Implementation Department Staff2151
2755
Support Monitor24620400
Secretariat24620001
Automation controller24620020
Secretariat248628592261
Systems Development Supervisor24620022
Staff of Project Implementation Department2151
2755
Support Monitor24620400
Public Relations and Media Management
NameDirectInternalFax
Director of Public Relations and Media24863657231024863589
Head of the Secretariate Department24863659282724861579
Secretariat2168
2173
Department of the Interior and Foreign Relations
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Department24863804225624863804
Department Staff2177
2747
2831
Reception and Hospitality Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Reception and Hospitality Department248638062264
Department Staff2345
2821
General Services Department
NameDirectInternalFax
2486
Director of Administration3673
2399
Manager's Secretary 248636732840
2300
Contracts Supervisor248637132657
2650
Supervisor's Secretary 2382
Incinerators Observer's Secretary2082
Incinerators Contracts Supervisor24864649256924868921
Head of the Al-Sabah Health Area Department248637482655
Head of the Incinerators Follow-up work Divison in Chabd248640472026
Head of the Incinerators Implementation Contracts Department248689062273
Head of the Al-Sabah Health Area Department248637562571
2119
Population Affairs Supervisor248637352861
2661
Head of the Capital Health District248636012588
Head of Hawali and Ahmadi Areas Department248637182447
Central Incineration23263860
Head of Department of Housing248636482797
Head of Follow-up and Training2684
Follow-up and Training Secretary2437
Head of the Residential Services Department248635972418
2273
Writers2744
Gardening Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Agriculture Monitor24836374
Department Staff24819263
Department of the Central Engineering Affairs
NameDirectInternalFax
Manager24863502203724855487
Secretariat2599
2182
2125
Deputy Director Office
NameDirectInternalFax
Deputy Assistant Undersecretary for Services24863580222524863825
2667
Secretary2354
Communications and Electronics Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Department Engineers248786962999
2959
Department of Air Conditioning and Mechanics
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Department248604262426
Secretariat2820
2175
Department Staff2239
2809
2808
2496
2668
Operating and Maintenance Monitor
NameDirectInternalFax
Supervisor2358
Secretariat2634
2923
Electricity Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Department248636912518
2594
2142
Department Staff2317
2838
2779
2961
Budget Office for Engineering Affairs
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Office24861528206724861528
Accountants Section2895
2773
Monitor Projects, Construction and Maintenance of Buildings Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Supervisor248635902451
Secretariat 248689012934
Head of Construction Department248675482638
2756
2227
Contruction Engineers2919
2917
2913
2762
Technicians2738
2558
Engineering Drawing Office and Documents Preservation
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Office248689232323
Office Employees2049
Department of Fire Fighting and Incinerators
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of Department248642352041
2189
Department Staff2823
2825
2687
Prevention and Control of Safety
NameDirectInternalFax
Supervisor248635902453
Secretariat248689012934
2819
2826
Department Engineers2565
2586
2189
Head of the Prevention Department2819
Technicians2687
2565
2562
Maintenance2093
2094
Head of the Fire Fighting Department2046
Projects Office
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Projects Department2770
Architect2547
Civil Engineers2877
2166
2357
The Secretariat of the Ministry Building
NameDirectInternalFax
Deputy Secretary of the Ministry248636272277
General Ministry Supervisor
Secretariat2275
Secretary of the Warehouse 2133
Store clerk2209
Assistant Undersecretary for Financial Affairs Office
NameDirectInternalFax
Assistant Undersecretary for Financial Affairs24863744212224863675
Head of the Under Secretary Office248637422125
Auditors2346
Secretariat2338
Head of Financial Information Systems Department2542
Systems Department Staff248615872146
24865635
Head of the Legal Research Department2355
Legal Researchers 2782
2679
Print2779
Financial Accounting Management
NameDirectInternalFax
Director of the Financial Accounting Management24866493203624860207
Manager's Secretary 248602062039
2391
Head of Treasury Department248635192635
Supervisor of Exchange Revenue248635872878
Head of the Exchange Department24877158282824863650
Accounting for Treatment Abroad Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Department24863841290324863578
2735
Accounting2736
2557
2865
2591
2705
Department Staff2408
2793
Salaries Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Job Titleمباشرفاكس
Head of the Department248638342223
Secretariat24860743261624860743
Salaries Accountants2624
2602
2104
2715
2214
Office Salaries / Health Areas
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Department248601822306
Secretariat2268
Department Staff248602242105
2028
Accounts Section
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Department248616292699
Secretariat2058
2312
2581
2749
2313
2790
2040
Department Staff2139
2493
2659
2750
2572
2729
2969
Treasury Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Department248601412055
Department Staff248601412635
2696
2097
Revenue Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of Department2031
Department Staff248601412280
2741
Accounting2584
Bookkeeper2585
Management of Procurement and Stores
NameDirectInternalFax
Management of Procurement and Stores24863736226624863684
Manager's Secretary2085
Tenders Supervisor248634602841
Tenders Control Secretary248624952538
2213
Head of the Tenders Department248634602517
Purchases Supervisor24861642261224861582
Supervisor's Secretary 2218
2144
Head of the of the Local Procurement Department248637202379
2763
Head of the Department's Secretary2216
2217
Errand purchases248616722683
2215
Management of Procurement and Stores (Tenders section)
NameDirectInternalFax
248628492044
248624952545
248637722868
Accountants2598
2513
2291
2103
2385
Administrators 2419
2363
Follow-up customs clearance
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Department248616422612
Accountants 248603412138
Secretary2613
Department Staff2767
Budget Management and Control Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Director of the Budget and Control Department2250
Secretariat24860189230924860177
Budget Supervisor248638452072
Secretariat2787
Head of the Budget Department248637432051
Secretariat2403
2023
2656
Department Staff2056
2972
2971
2908
Budget Management and Control Department(2)
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Finance Follow Up Department248693092682
Department Auditors2750
Follow up Department Staff248778252544
2746
2706
2750
Budget Management and Control Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Accounting2708
2836
2533
Administrators 2035
2587
Budget Management and Control Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Budget Department248637432051
Bookkeeper2205
2628
Department Staff2520
2314
Accounting Department for Contracts for medicines and Medical Equipment
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Department24861542204724861542
Bookkeeper248640672348
Bookkeeper2101
Bookkeeper2237
Bookkeeper2386
Accountant2387
Accountant2960
Accountant2364
Accountant2276
Printer2325
Accounting Procurement Contracts Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Department24865054220324865054
Secretary2043
2014
Accountant2931
Bookkeeper2066
Accounting Health Insurance Companies Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Department24864956297024861032
Bookkeeper2477
Bookkeeper2503
Accountant2502
Accountant2921
Accountant2494
Accountant2532
Inspector2881
Accounting Constrution Contracts Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Department24860349288024860349
2029
Bookkeeper2728
2506
Accountants 2180
Accountant2236
2107
Bookkeeper2776
Contracts Accounting Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Contracts Manager Accounting Administration24863731200724860421
Contracts Accounting Supervisor24863826277824862857
Health Insurance Accounting Supervisor248637232881
Secretariat248637312043
2014
Central Conservation Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Department248615312118
Department Staff2247
2721
Renewal of Contracts Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Legal Researcher24863671
Department Staff248784222314
2508
The Ministry of Finance Monitors
NameDirectInternalFax
Financial Supervisors24863802232024863802
2614
2483
24864985244824864985
Court of Audit Office
NameDirectInternalFax
Audit Office248649142716
Assistant Undersecretary for Administrative Affairs Office
NameDirectInternalFax
Assistant Undersecretary for Administrative Affairs24863745210224864340
2486374724862534
Secretariat251524862857
2995
2697
Head of the Follow Up Department2102
Printer2596
Public Jobs Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Director of the General Administration of Jobs248636452092
Secretariat248636452606
Management Staff2973
Supervisor248615292438
Secretariat2866
2811
Department of Transportation
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Department292524865572
Department Staff2924
2155
2938
Seniority and Promotions Records Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Department248616592499
2857
Department Staff2645
2654
Office Use Decades and Item Bonuses
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Office24867439298924867439
Legal Researcher2905
Secretariat2658
2115
2905
Department of Vacations
NameDirectInternalFax
Supervisor248630622664
Secretariat2615
2630
Department of periodic vacations24864264213124864304
Department Staff2322
2344
2032
2061
2159
Head of the Private Vacations Department24863078217924863078
Department Staff2059
2846
2062
Head of School Holidays and Scholarships248649502116
Department Staff2196
2730
2731
2341
End of Service Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Department248637762129
2290
2145
Department Staff2052
2262
2078
Salary Bonus Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Department248615842366
Department Staff2299
2187
2132
Mail Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Mail Receipt Division248637022229
Head of the Archive Division2662
Head of the Prime Decisions Division2204
Incoming Registration 2208
2561
Receipt Division2552
2662
Head of the Issued Department2666
2220
Outbox Division2022
Outbox Division-Designations2742
Outbox Division - External Mail Receipt2220
Files Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Department248638372020248689903
2927
Secret files and Identity Department2867
2136
2511
Files of Departed Residents and Microfilms Department2193
2446
2424
Salary Certificates Division2944
2915
2858
Administrators' Files Department2791
2977
Contracts Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Contracts Manager24863520242524867439
1433
2171
Functional Control Conditions
NameDirectInternalFax
Monitor functional conditions248641472211
Secretariat248641472282
Control Appointments Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Designations Supervisor248615292194
2681
2161
Designations Supervisor2257
Head of the Department248616472820
Doctors and Technicians Designations Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Department of Administrators248613832818
Designations Supervisor2194
Passport Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Department248687452294
Translation2455
2294
Department Staff2088
2727
2505
2198
Expiration Period for Non-Kuwaitis Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of Department248637762129
End of Service Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Department248693972290
Files Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Department248636712162
Human Development Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Director of Administration24863846209924861627
Secretariat248638462982
Secretariat2832
2966
Budget and Job Arrangement Supervisor2413
Planning Supervisor Secretary2452
Head of the Follow Up Department248615022966
2832
Training and Development Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Director of Training and Development Department24620350
24620330
Assistant Undersecretary for Administrative Affairs Medical Equipment
NameDirectInternalFax
24724800
Prime Ministry Undersecretary Assistant Undersecretary for Medicines and Medical Equipment2476553114924765581
262
Director of Warehouse Management2476542412024762385
Head of the Financial Affairs Department2471165136
Head of the Contracts Department24728829317
Head of the Staff Affairs Department24769536309
24711631
Head of Medications24727052134
London Office for External Requests24728824249
Disposables and Medical Supplies Supervisor24728824138
Medication Supervisor2476953333324769544
106
Stock Monitor
Head of the Pharmaceutical Department24727059287
Head of the Department of Dentistry24728825153
Head of Vaccinations and Industrial College2472883128824769544
Drug Inspection Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Director Drug Administration Inspection248352201023
103524847477
1024
Head of the National Inspection Department248184011034
248475911216
24871529
Appliances and Equipment Department24811619
Pharmacy Inspection1042
Supervisor of Licenses and Cosmetics106124839045
Log Management and Medicine Control Department
NameDirectInternalFax
BIX24832087 - 24847475
Director of Registration and Supervision Drug Administration24833269100624837245
Medical and Botanical 248372451012
Head of the Medicine Registration Department248184041003
Head of Chemistry and Analysis Department248372431059
Head of the Microbiology Department1081
1082
Head of Pharmacology Department1091
Laboratory Technician1057
Head of the Information Department1018
Head of the Head of the Drug Pricing Department248148911067
Head of the Incoming Medicines Department24816413
Airport24729706
Kaifan24831268
Incoming Medicines Shuwaikh Port24816413
Incoming Medicines Sulaibiya24768558
Head of the Cosmetic Surgery Department1017
Head of the Special Nutrition and Dietary Supplements Department248292791153
Assistant Undersecretary for Dentistry
NameDirectInternalFax
BIX
Assistant Undersecretary for Dentistry2243221022422432116
Director of the Office of the Procurator22432210
22432220
22432156
Director of the Department of Dentistry22432150
22482230
22432154
Administration Assistant Undersecretary for Dental Office 22432152
22460248
Coordination and follow-up Supervisor
Supervisor of Planning and Training25647062
Oral and Dental Health Supervisor25722134
Public Health Laboratory Division
NameDirectInternalFax
BIX
Head of Department226536312129
Vice President2265365122653483
Prime Technician
Head of the Food Chemistry Unit2489807
2489890
Medical Emergency Management
NameDirectInternalFax
Director of Administration2479221124765615
Secretariat24792311
Head of the Legal Research Department24792231
Secretariat24792332
Legal Researchers 24792233
Training Supervisor24792212
Secretariat2479224424762983
Head of the Community Service Department24792249
Clinical Audit Department24792555
Head of the Financial and Administrative Affairs Department24792333
Secretariat2479233124762985
Head of Functional Status Division24792336
Work Supervisor24792214
Warehouses24792352
Head of the Ambulance Department24792222
Secretariat2479212124765616
24792131
Head of the Operations Department24792233
Secretariat2479222424762935
24792324
Head of the Urget Operations Division247923222476986
Head of the Division of Non-Urgent Operations2479222624722000
Planning and Information Department24792444
Head of Public Relations and Coordination Department24792215
Secretariat2479251124762956
Head of Coordination Division24792216
Head of the Quality Control Department24792312
Secretariat24792366
Head of the Preparation Department24792227
Secretariat24792328
Head of the Wireless Department24792232
Head of the Central Emergency Room24792355
Secretariat24758999
Movement Section2479223924737018
Information Technology Office24792213
Building Secretary 24792214
Department of Medical Laboratory Services
NameDirectInternalFax
BIX
Director of Laboratory Administration2462057510324847137
Head of Training Department24620551110
Manager's Secretary 24620555103
24620556
Head of Planning Department24620557113
Head of the Coordination Department24620552109
School Health Center
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Center for Housing Welfare22530129206
Vice President225542610248
Secretary of the Primary Health Care Center22523365241
Nursing
Oral and Dental Health Department22542234200
Technical Direction for Treatment Abroad Department
NameDirectInternalFax
بدالة : 24810932 – 24810934
Director of Administration248183492524849769
Treatment Abroad Supervisor2481092411
Follow-up Medical Committees Supervisor2481091729
17
Foreign Correspondence Faxes24620140
Natural Therapy Affairs Office
NameDirectInternalFax
Director of Services and Physical Therapy2491740912324917413
145
Technical development Monitor24917408141
Monitor planning and technical equipment24917367
Department of Police Health Affairs
NameDirectInternalFax
Director of Health Affairs Department25315012485025327216
Head of Administrative and Financial Affairs Department253149074856
Head of Nursing253175724854
Pharmacy253175724864
Laboratory253182634865
Health Ports and Border Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Department2484870333124841488
Department Secretary 24848901533
Secretariat2484127934224913486
322
Head of the Expats Examination Unit2483691425124836914
Head of the Malaria Laboratory24848968592
Health Licensing
NameDirectInternalFax
بدالة : 25721909 – 25721548 – 25725386
Director of Administration2575339210425736102
25736071103
102
Supervisor of Health Licenses2574535311125721547
Consultant116
Head of the State Licenses Department25721547116
203
Inspection Monitor25720862218
109
Head of Administrative and Financial Affairs257721692112
General Medical Council
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Council24620222221
Head of the Council24620250222
Occupational Health Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Director of Administration2242041410422418164
Occupational Health2243868910222472358
Head of the Industrial Health Center (Al-Sha'abiya)2326195413023261935
Head of the Cigarettes Department (Shuwaikh) Tobacco24821638
Head of the Air Biology Department (Al-Rashid Hospital)24849252179
117
Nursing Services Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Director of Administration24848042
Supervisor of Planning and Training24841987
Coordination and Follow-up Supervisor248419742481788
Health Information and Medical Records Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Director of Administration224298711022429723
Monitor the health and Vital Statistics246206362024620638
Medical Records Supervisor2483910724839106
24839105
24620630
24620635
Monitor the health and Vital Statistics246206382017
Public Health Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Director of Administration2246610730522425308
22466108
Deputy Director of Administration - Rodent Control24845207228
Assistant Director for Legal Affairs224672982242246027
226
Head of the Environmental Health Unit2246734525522467352
288
282
283
319
Head of the Epidemic Combat Unit2245952831322467240
290
323
289
324
262
Head of the Disease Control Department266
224673342682467352
265
267
Head of the AIDS Department22435107326
Head of the Chronic Diseases Department2246830326822467352
266
Head of the Health Food Handlers22467503
2243451822467150
22464825
Department of Pest Control
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Department2484608711424818220
Head of the Rodent Control Unit24842052115
24845207
Unit for Combating Tuberculosis
NameDirectInternalFax
Head of the Unit2481477522024814118
24814995215
Department of Transportation
NameDirectInternalFax
24726589
Director of Administration24726590
2472559310024720947
24725594
Car Affairs Supervisor24726587301
101
Marine Services Monitor24726574600
Head of the Technical Follow Up Department24726579800
Monitor Administration24725593200
Head of Studies and Planning Office24720948500
Head of the Maintenance Department and Workshop24726586302
24726586
Head of the Boats Movement Department24834803
Head of the Automobile Movement24726569700
Head of the Owned Automobile Movement702
Head of the Rental Car Division24726578703
Foreign Portal Observers 24720946920
606
Public Relations24720948500
Biomedical Engineering Department
NameDirectInternalFax
BIX24724800
Director of Administration2472505913024726903
Maitenance Supervisor24837719111
Head of the Follow Up Office24837720140
Head of the Central Maitenance Department24836976107
Head of the Sub Maitenance Department24840134109
Vice Chairman of the Sub Maintenance Department103
Measurement and Development Department
NameDirectInternalFax
BIX2261164622651258
22611644
Director of Administration22620233
Secretariat22611645
Administration Recognition and Quality
NameDirectInternalFax
BIX248675042660
Director of Administration24867479
24867492
Head of the Criteria and Indicators Department5440
Head of Studies Department and Technical Support24846871543924816971
Head of the Affairs Recognition Department5439
The Central Register of Births and Deaths Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Center Manager25623444
Farwaniya Center24741779
Fehaheel Center23921094
Jahra Center245753005591
5592
5593
Social Health Department
NameDirectInternalFax
Director of Social Health Administration24620127139524620127
24620387
Deputy Director of Social Health Administration2462035612412426356
1356
Premarital Medical Examination Center24620999135524620999
Head Office (Sabah Medical Zone)
Premarital Medical Examination Center2472027924720279
Manahi Al-Osaimi Center (Farwaniya Area)
Premarital Medical Examination Center2544813925448139
Mubarak Al-Kbeer Center (Mubarak Al-Kbeer Area)
Premarital Medical Examination Center2457581924575819
Jahra Health Center (Jahra Area)